You are here
Home > 01 FEATURED > Pro Golf – Barbasol Championship – Final Field Announced

Pro Golf – Barbasol Championship – Final Field Announced

Sports View America is your source for the BARBASOL Championship …

Article & Photo Courtesy of Barbasol Championship ….

Winners of the Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard & the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide (Last 3 Years)
Jason Dufner

Tournament Winner in Past Two Seasons
Ryan Armour
Austin Cook
Brice Garnett
Cody Gribble
Russell Henley
Satoshi Kodaira
Troy Merritt
Rod Pampling
Ted Potter, Jr.
Chris Stroud
Jhonattan Vegas

Career Money Exemption
Kenny Perry

Sponsors Exemptions – Korn Ferry Tour Finals
Cullan Brown
Lukas Euler

Sponsors Exemptions – Members not otherwise exempt
John Daly
Steve Flesch

Sponsors Exemptions – Unrestricted
Callum Bruce
Case Cochran
Chip McDaniel
Jay McLuen
Marcos Montenegro
Cooper Musselman
Stephen Stallings Jr.
Hunter Stewart

PGA Section Champion\Player of the Year
Grover Justice

Top 125 on Prior Season’s FedExCup Points List
Beau Hossler
Brian Gay
Peter Uihlein
Whee Kim
Bronson Burgoon
Brian Stuard
Kelly Kraft
Tom Hoge
Danny Lee
Ollie Schniederjans
Anirban Lahiri
Trey Mullinax
Brandon Harkins
Patrick Rodgers
Alex Cejka
Richy Werenski
Tyler Duncan
Seamus Power
Martin Laird
J.T. Poston
Sam Saunders
Ryan Blaum
Nick Taylor
Harris English

Major Medical Extension
Freddie Jacobson
Colt Knost

Leading Money Winner from Korn Ferry Tour & KFT Finals
Denny McCarthy

Top Finishers from Korn Ferry Tour Prior Season (reordered)
Adam Schenk
Kyoung-Hoon Lee
Matt Jones
Peter Malnati
Scott Langley
Shawn Stefani
Roberto Castro
Jim Knous
Sebastián Muñoz
Kramer Hickok
Cameron Tringale
Hank Lebioda
Robert Streb
Dylan Frittelli
Julián Etulain
Chase Wright
Stephan Jaeger
Cameron Davis
Anders Albertson
Sepp Straka
Hunter Mahan
Roberto Díaz
Alex Prugh
Adam Svensson
Seth Reeves
Brady Schnell
José de Jesús Rodríguez
Ben Silverman
Josh Teater
Nicholas Lindheim
Fabián Gómez
J.J. Henry
Joey Garber
Kyle Jones
John Chin
Wes Roach
Sangmoon Bae
Chris Thompson
Chad Collins
Will Claxton
David Berganio, Jr.

126 – 150 Prior Season’s FedExCup Points List (Reordered)
Dominic Bozzelli
Bill Haas
Johnson Wagner
David Hearn
Tom Lovelady
Martin Piller
Derek Fathauer
Tyrone Van Aswegen
Robert Garrigus
Zack Sucher
David Lingmerth
Chad Campbell

Reorder Category – Cat. 34 thru 38
Matt Every
Jonathan Byrd
D.J. Trahan
Brendon Todd
Billy Hurley III
George McNeill
Boo Weekley
Andres Romero
John Senden
David Toms
Y.E. Yang
Daniel Chopra
Parker McLachlin
Tim Herron
Jim Herman
Brian Davis
Chris Couch
Charlie Beljan
John Rollins
Mike Weir
Robert Allenby
Derek Ernst

Leave a Reply

Top